ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Gouache 12813033
*
nr 1281 3033
Victor Vasarely
(1906-1997), Ungern
Victor Vasarely (1906-1997), Hungary. Composition. Signerad Vasarely. Subject: 40, 5x34 cm,
GOUACHE, Komposition. Signerad Vasarely. Motivet: 40,5x34 cm
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian Viktor Vásárhelyi, born 1906 in Pécs, Hungary, dead 1997 in Paris, France, Hungarian painter and graphic artist.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
22000
Sold:
SEK 20000
Auction date:
Monday October 14 2019
at 19:38:32
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
14/10 19:33:32
1
Vinnande bud
14/10 19:34:19
1
justering av budtak
- Artist/Designer
Victor Vasarely
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian Viktor Vásárhelyi, born 1906 in Pécs, Hungary, dead 1997 in Paris, France, Hungarian painter and graphic artist.
Read more about Victor Vasarely
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller gouache komposition täckfärg ungern ungersk vattenfärg victor vasarely
-
9081 WATERCOLOUR
Lee Kanold, dated - 2000, katt på stol, mm; 69x48 ..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 20:29
-
7420 WATERCOLOUR
Peter Kolacz (b. 1968), Kanada. Signread, composit..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 19:31
-
7425 WATERCOLOUR
Peter Kolacz (b. 1968), Kanada. Composition. Water..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 20:39
-
9035 WATERCOLOUR
Thage Nordholm (1927-1990), Sweden. Signed, familj..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 20:57
-
9094 WATERCOLOURS
2 pcs, oriental, 48x30 cm, outer dimensions includ..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 20:22
-
9099 Bildrulle
Akvarell/Tusch, blomstermotiv med fjärilar, 74x158..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 19:07
*
Victor Vasarely
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian Viktor Vásárhelyi, born 1906 in Pécs, Hungary, dead 1997 in Paris, France, Hungarian painter and graphic artist.
Read more about Victor Vasarely
nr 1281 3033
Victor Vasarely
(1906-1997), Ungern
Victor Vasarely (1906-1997), Hungary. Composition. Signerad Vasarely. Subject: 40, 5x34 cm,
GOUACHE, Komposition. Signerad Vasarely. Motivet: 40,5x34 cm
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian Viktor Vásárhelyi, born 1906 in Pécs, Hungary, dead 1997 in Paris, France, Hungarian painter and graphic artist.
Droit De Suite | |
---|---|
Estimate: | 22000 |
Sold: | SEK 20000 |
Auction date: |
Monday October 14 2019 |
- Bid history
Time | Bidder | Bid |
---|---|---|
14/10 19:33:32 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
14/10 19:34:19 | 1 | justering av budtak |
- Artist/Designer
Victor Vasarely
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian Viktor Vásárhelyi, born 1906 in Pécs, Hungary, dead 1997 in Paris, France, Hungarian painter and graphic artist.Read more about Victor Vasarely
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller gouache komposition täckfärg ungern ungersk vattenfärg victor vasarely
-
9081 WATERCOLOUR
Lee Kanold, dated - 2000, katt på stol, mm; 69x48 ..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 20:29 -
7420 WATERCOLOUR
Peter Kolacz (b. 1968), Kanada. Signread, composit..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 19:31 -
7425 WATERCOLOUR
Peter Kolacz (b. 1968), Kanada. Composition. Water..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 20:39
-
9035 WATERCOLOUR
Thage Nordholm (1927-1990), Sweden. Signed, familj..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 20:57 -
9094 WATERCOLOURS
2 pcs, oriental, 48x30 cm, outer dimensions includ..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 20:22 -
9099 Bildrulle
Akvarell/Tusch, blomstermotiv med fjärilar, 74x158..//
Auction ends
this Monday
27 maj at 19:07